Uncategorised

Contact Us

Uncategorised

P.O. Box 2204,
Torrington Square,
Colombo - 07.

Contact Details

General Numbers :: 0112501050, 0112599505 - 7

Chairman's Office ::

Tel: 0112587352 Fax: 0112580131 

Director General's Office ::

Tel: 0112587722 Fax: 0112580929

Rupavahini Facilities Hiring Rates for Forign Broadcasters and Journalists

Uncategorised

EDITING/POST PRODUCTION/PLAY OUT/FACILITIES

1/2 HOUR

PER HOUR

BetaSP/DVCPro/DVCAM Playback/XDCAM

US$ 100

US$ 200

BetaSP/DVCPro/DVCAM Recording/XDCAM

US$ 150

US$ 300

BetaSP/DVCPro/DVCAM Editing

US$ 250

US$ 500

Digital Beta Playback

US$ 150

US$ 300

Digital Beta Recording

US$ 250

US$ 500

Digital Beta Editing

US$ 400

US$ 800

NLE System

US$ 250

US$ 500

STUDIO/OB/ENG/EPF Facilities

LOCATION

FACILITY

PER HOUR

4 HOURS CALL SHEET

8 HOURS CALL SHEET

Studio -1

(200m2/4 Cameras)

US$ 1500

US$  6000

US$  12000

Studio -2

(100m2/3 Cameras)

US$ 1000

US$  4000

US$  8000

Studio -3

(400m2/5 Cameras)

US$ 2500

US$ 10000

US$ 20000

Studio -4

(10m2/2 Cameras)

US$ 750

US$  3000

US$ 6000

OB -1

(4- Cameras)

US$ 1000

US$  4000

US$ 8000

OB -2

(8- Cameras)

US$ 1500

US$  6000

US$ 12000

OB -3

(3- Cameras)

US$  750

US$  3000

US$  6000

Slow motion van

(4 VCRS or EVS)

US$  750

US$  3000

US$  6000

ENG / EFP Crew

(Comprehensive)

Us$ 900

US$ 1500

ENG / EFP Crew

(Normal)

Us$ 600

US$ 1000

ENG

(One man)

 Us$ 500

US$  800 

LINKING FACILITIES

1. Microwave Link US$ 500 per hour.

2. C-Band DSNG facility US$ 3000 per day.

3. Fibere Linking SLRC - (Colombo) to Satellite Earth Station - (Padukka) Us$ 250 per 1/2 Hr

Contact details :

SLRC Engineering office :
Tel  +94-11-2580136 , +94-11-2500374
Fax +94-11-2500373

SLRC MCR :
Tel  +94-11-2500133
Fax +94-11-2501649

SLT (Padukka Earth Station) :
Tel  +94-11-2345966 , +94-11-2859666 , +94-11-2859910
Fax  +94-11-2432362

About Us

Sri Lanka Rupavahini (TV) Corporation, the State Television stands for the benefit of all Sri Lankans. We do recognise the peoples diversity of expectations, values , interests and needs. We reach our target groups in Sinhala, Tamil and English languages.

Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation (SLRC) was created by an Act of Parliament on 23 rd January 1982, established on 14th February 1982 and commissioned transmission on 15th February 1982. SLRC aims to provide the best possible programmes to satisfy the needs of its viewers for informative , educational and family oriented entertainment.

The Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation, the National Television Network was commissioned on 15th February 1982, expanded its studio and transmission facilities in 1986 and rehabilitated most of the original equipment using digital technology in 1998 under three grant aid projects from the Government of Japan. its studio complex is situated in Colombo the commercial capital of Sri Lanka. The complex comprises of a Master Control Room, four Studios, two Dubbing Studios, Digital Post Production Unit, two Analogue Post production Units, several editing suites including Non Linear Editing and four Outside Broadcast vehicles.

Vision

The flagship broadcaster of all Sri Lankans.

Mission

Achieve excellence in creative content and dissemination of timely and valued educational, entertainment and informative programs through dedicated team work and state of the art technology to exceed the expectations of Sri Lankans everywhere.

Goals/Objectives

  • Achieve excellence in connection with the creation in educational, entertainment and informative programs.
  • Attract maximum available audience through excellence in dissemination.
  • Achieve financial stability and growth to run as commercially viable and autonomous government owned enterprise.
  • Contribute to a sense of national identity of Sri Lankans everywhere.

Other Government Websites

Uncategorised

Airport & Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) Ltd.
Arthur C. Clarke Centre for Modern Technologies   
Atomic Energy Authority
Attorney General's Department
Bank of Ceylon
Board of Investment of Sri Lanka (BOI)
Bureau of Foreign Employment
Bureau of Infrastructure Investment
Central  Bank of Sri Lanka
Central Cultural Fund
Central Engineering Consultancy Bureau (CECB)
Ceylon Electricity Board
Ceylon Hotels Corporation
Clothing Industry Training Institute
Coast Conservation Department
Coconut Development Authority
Colombo International School
Commission to Investigate Allegation of Bribery or Corruption (CIABOC)
Co-operative Wholesale Establishment (CWE)
Department of Agriculture
Department of Animal Production and Health
Department of Archaeology
Department of Ayurveda 
Department of Census & Statistics
Department of Elections
Department of Examinations
Department of External Resources
Department of Fiscal Policy & Economic Affairs
Department of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Department of Immigration & Emigration
Department of Information
Department of Inland Revenue
Department of Labour
Department of Meteorology
Department of National Archives
Department of National Budget 
Department of National Museums 
Department of Posts 
Department of Public Enterprises 
Department of Registrar of Companies 
Department of Registration of Persons 
Department of State Accounts 
Department of Wildlife Conservation 
Development Lotteries Board 
E Sri Lanka 
Eastern University, Sri Lanka 
Employees' Provident Fund (EPF) 
Energy Supply Committee 
Energy Conservation Fund
Teaching Hospital Colombo South
Geological Survey and Mines Bureau (GSMB)
Government Official Web Portal
Hector Kobbekaduwa Agrarian Research and Training Institute
Independent Television Network Ltd. (ITN)
Indo-Sri Lanka Free Trade Agreement
Industrial Development Board (IDB)
Industrial Technology Institute (ITI)
Information and Communication Technology Agency of Sri Lanka (ICTA)
Institute of Fundamental Studies (IFS)
Institute of Policy Studies (IPS) 
JobsNet - Sri Lanka
Kalubowitiyana Tea Factory Ltd.
Lanka General Trading Company
Lanka Transformers Ltd.
Legal Draftsman's Department
Microfinance for Tsunami Affected Areas
Millennium Development Goals Sri Lanka
Monitoring and Progress Review Division - Ministry of Finance & Planning
National Child Protection Authority (NCPA) 
National Disaster Management Center Sri Lanka 
National Youth Services Council 
National Zoological Gardens
North East Provincial Council 
North Western (Wayamba) Provincial Council 
Official of the Cabinet of Ministers 
Official Legal Information Network of Sri Lanka (Lawnet)
People's Bank 
Parliament of Sri Lanka  
Planetarium 
Police 
Postgraduate Institute of Management (PIM) – University of Sri Jayewardenapura
Postgraduate Institute of Science - University of Peradeniya 
President of Sri Lanka
Prime Minister of Sri Lanka
Public Enterprise Reform Commission 
Public Performance Board
Public Procurement Bureau - Department of Public Finance  
Rana Viru Seva Authority (Welfare of Servicemen) 
Rana Viru Remembrance Park 
Resettlement and Rehabilitation Authority of the North (RRAN) 
Rice Research & Development Institute 
Science & Technology Human Resources Development Project
Secretariat for Coordinating the Peace Process
Securities and Exchange Commission of Sri Lanka
Small and Medium Enterprise Developers
Sri Lanka Army 
Sri Lanka Broadcasting Corporation (National Radio)  
Sri Lanka Cashew Corporation 
Sri Lanka Convention Bureau 
Sri Lanka Council for Agricultural Research Policy 
Sri Lanka Domain Registry 
Sri Lanka Export Credit Insurance Corporation 
Sri Lanka Export Development Board (EDB) 
Sri Lanka Handicrafts Board (Laksala) 
Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration (SLIDA) 
Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology (SLIIT) 
Sri Lanka Insurance Corporation Ltd. 
Sri Lanka Inventors’ Commission 
Sri Lanka Ports Authority (Colombo Port) 
Sri Lanka Rice Research Institute 
Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation (National Television) 
Sri Lanka Standards Institution 
Sri Lanka Tea Board 
Sri Lanka Tea Research Institute 
Sri Lanka Telecom Ltd. 
Sri Lanka Television Training Institute 
Sri Lanka Tourist Board 
Sri Lanka Trade
Sri Lankan Airlines Ltd. 
Sri Lankan Cargo Ltd. 
State Mortgage and Investment Bank
State Pharmaceuticals Corporation 
Task Force for Rebuilding the Nation - TAFREN 
Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka (TRC) 
Tertiary and Vocational Education Commission (TVEC)
Textile Training and Services Centre 
The National Institute of Education
The Open University of Sri Lanka (OUSL) 

Eye/Nethra Schedule

04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:06:00 SRI LANKA TOUR OF BANGLADESH Highlights
06:04:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.08
08:07:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.08
08:14:00 NIYATHA JAYA Repeat - 2014.04.08
08:21:00 SAMPATH REKHA LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.08
08:24:30 CHANNEL NETHRA THEME
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
08:30:00 SAMPATH REKHA LOTTERY CONT'D..
08:34:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVE
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Alaris Live Programme
10:15:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Cont'd.......
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Naturee Shampoo Live
10:50:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM CONT'D...... LIVE
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) EP / 216 Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) EP/149 Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME MUSIC - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM EP / 13 Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Mounam Pesiyathey
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Education Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
17:30:00 VALAR PIRAI
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME Ferdy EP / 17
18:30:00 ABIVIRUTHI PADHAIVIL
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - TAMIL
19:29:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI EP / 12 Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANI EP / 150 Tele Drama
20:31:00 ATHIPOOKAL EP / 217 Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODAI MULLEI EP / 94
22:00:00 IPPADIKA SADHAM Discussion Programme
23:00:00 ICC WORLD T20 MATCH 2010 Highlights
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:49:45 STATION OPENING Channel Eye Theme
04:50:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SRI LANKA TOUR OF BANGLADESH Highlights
06:00:00 RISE N SHINE Live
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Repeat - 2014.04.09
08:07:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATH Repeat - 2014.04.09
08:14:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.09
08:21:00 JANA JAYA - LOTTERY DRAW Repeat - 2014.04.09
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 JANA JAYA - LOTTERY cont'd..... Repeat - 2013.12.11
08:33:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - LIVE House Wife Programme
09:40:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Sunvill
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Durdans Hospital
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM NNO
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM CONT'D.........
11:00:00 ATHIPPOKAL (Repeat) EP / 218 Tele Drama .
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) EP/151 Tele Drama .
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM EP / 14 Tele Drama .
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Panam .
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Education Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 NAGACHCHUVAI NERAM
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME Ferdy EP / 18
18:30:00 KALAIAMUTHAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI EP / 14 Tele Drama .
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA EP / 152 Tele Drama
20:30:00 ATHIPOOKKAL EP / 219 Tele Drama .
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 NUWARAELEIYA MUSICAL SHOW
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING Channel Eye Theme
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:05:00 SRI LANKA TOUR OF BANGLADESH Highlights
06:04:00 RISE & SHINE Live
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING - Tamil & English
08:00:00 JAYODA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.10
08:07:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.10
08:14:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.10
08:21:00 GOVISETHA Repeat - 2014.04.10
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
08:30:00 GOVISETHA - LOTTERY cont'd..... Repeat - 2013.12.13
08:33:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Live
09:40:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live
10:00:00 UDAYA DHARSHANAM - Sponcer Programme
10:15:00 UDAYA DHARSHANAM Cont'd..... Live
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM
11:00:00 ATHIPPOKAL (Repeat) EP / 219 Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) EP/152 Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM EP / 15 Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM 12B
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
17:30:00 UDAYAM
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME Ferdy EP / 20
18:30:00 KANDATHUM KETTATHUM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:28:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI EP / 15 Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANI EP / 153 Tele Drama
20:32:00 ATHIPOOKAL EP / 220 Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY DRAW
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - LOTTERY DRAW
22:00:00 CROSS CURRENT
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:05:00 SRI LANKA TOUR OF BANGLADESH Highlights
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING - Tamil & English
08:00:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.11
08:07:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.11
08:14:00 NIYATHA JAYA Repeat - 2014.04.11
08:21:00 SAMPATH REKHA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.11
08:30:00 CHILDREN PROGRAMME
09:30:00 PUTHTHAM PUTHU KAALAI
11:00:00 RUSIYANA SAMAYAL
11:30:00 VILAYATHU MANJALI
12:00:00 WEEKEND FILM
15:00:00 ENRENRUM K.S. RAVI KUMAR SHOW
18:00:00 SADURANGAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 KODAI MALAI
20:00:00 KAVITHA TALENT SHOW
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS (ENGLISH)
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY DRAW
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:53:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY DRAW
22:00:00 TAMIL FILM (NEW) Kuruvi
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 SHANIDA VASANA Repeat - 2014.04.12
08:07:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.12
08:14:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.12
08:21:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY DRAW Repeat - 2014.04.12
08:29:30 CHANNEL NETHRA THEME
08:30:00 UNDER NEPTUNE FLAG Cartoon Programme
09:00:00 NAMMA SUNDAY
09:30:00 M - 9.30 LIVE
11:00:00 SAMAYAL GALLERY
11:30:00 ALA GOVIAM
12:00:00 WEEKEND MOVIE 1977 Nadanthathu Enna
14:45:00 JAPAN VIDEO TOPICS
15:00:00 ENRENRUM K.S.RAVI KUMAR SHOW
18:00:00 THIRUMALAM - WEDDING PROGRAMME
18:30:00 RITZBURY JOURNEY DAY
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 LOCAL DRAMA Uthayathil Asthamanam
20:00:00 VELLITHIRAI
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 CHINA SOUYH ASIA EXPO DOCUMANTARY
21:40:00 OFF FILD Live Discussion
22:30:00 SRI LANKA TOUR OF BANGLADESH HIGHLIGHTS 22/02/2014
23:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 NEW YEAR SONGS MIYURUSARA MUSICAL
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA - Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Tip Top Live Programme
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWAYH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 YATHTHIRAI Muslim Programme
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 VIDIYALAI NOKKI Current Affairs Programme
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 KAVITHA TALENT
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODIA MULLEI
22:00:00 FILM CITY
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE N SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 NEW YEAR SONGS
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA - LIVE
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Pori
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM CONT'D.......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM CONT'D.......
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme Live
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 SAIVA NEETHI
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 ULAGA VALAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
19:59:00 SUJATHA DIYANI Tele Drama
20:30:00 ATHIPOOKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODAI MULLEI
22:00:00 CAFE CLASIC
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 NEW YEAR SONGS
08:24:30 CHANNEL NETHRA THEME
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
08:30:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVE
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Alaris Live Programme
10:15:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Cont'd.......
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Naturee Shampoo Live
10:50:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM CONT'D...... LIVE
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME MUSIC - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Education Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
17:30:00 VALAR PIRAI
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 ABIVIRUTHI PADHAIVIL
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - TAMIL
19:29:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANI Tele Drama
20:31:00 ATHIPOOKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODAI MULLEI
22:00:00 IPPADIKA SADHAM Discussion Programme
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SORTS PROGRAMME HIGHLIGHTS
06:00:00 RISE N SHINE Live
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - LIVE House Wife Programme
09:40:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Sunvill
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Durdans Hospital
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM NNO
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM CONT'D.........
11:00:00 ATHIPPOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Education Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 NAGACHCHUVAI NERAM
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 KALAIAMUTHAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA Tele Drama
20:30:00 ATHIPOOKKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 NUWARAELEIYA MUSICAL SHOW
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE Live
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING - Tamil & English
08:00:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
08:30:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Live
09:40:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live
10:00:00 UDAYA DHARSHANAM -
10:15:00 UDAYA DHARSHANAM Cont'd..... Live
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM
11:00:00 ATHIPPOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
17:30:00 UDAYAM
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 KANDATHUM KETTATHUM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:28:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANI Tele Drama
20:32:00 ATHIPOOKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY DRAW
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - LOTTERY DRAW
22:00:00 CROSS CURRENT
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING - Tamil & English
08:00:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.18
08:07:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.18
08:14:00 NIYATHA JAYA Repeat - 2014.04.18
08:21:00 SAMPATH REKHA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.18
08:30:00 FOXHILL SUPER CROSS 2014
15:30:00 TAMIL PROGRAMME
16:00:00 NETHRA EXPRESS - LIVE
17:00:00 SANGAMAM
18:00:00 SADURANGAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 KODAI MALAI
20:00:00 KAVITHA TALENT SHOW
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS (ENGLISH)
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA LOTTERY DRAW
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - LOTTERY DRAW
21:53:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY DRAW
22:00:00 TAMIL FILM (NEW)
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 SHANIDA VASANA Repeat - 2014.04.19
08:07:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.19
08:14:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.19
08:21:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY DRAW Repeat - 2014.04.19
08:29:30 CHANNEL NETHRA THEME
08:30:00 UNDER NEPTUNE FLAG Cartoon Programme
09:00:00 NAMMA SUNDAY
09:30:00 M - 9.30 LIVE
11:00:00 SAMAYAL GALLERY
11:30:00 RELAX PLEASE Thiraivanil
12:00:00 WEEKEND MOVIE
14:45:00 JAPAN VIDEO TOPICS
15:00:00 KOFFEE WITH ANU
16:00:00 ASTROLOGY LIVE
17:00:00 SANGAMAM
18:00:00 THIRUMALAM - WEDDING PROGRAMME
18:30:00 RITZBURY JOURNEY DAY
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 LOCAL DRAMA Uthayathil Asthamanam
20:00:00 VELLITHIRAI
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 CHINA SOUTH ASIA DOCUMENTARY
21:40:00 NUWAEAELIYA MUSICAL SHOW
24:00:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 JANA JAYA - LOTTORY Repeat - 2014.04.20
08:07:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.20
08:14:00 SAMPATH REKHA - LOTTERY DRAW Repeat - 2014.04.20
08:21:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE - LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.20
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE - LOTTERY cont'd.....
08:33:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA - Live
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Tip Top Live Programme
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWAYH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM cont'd......
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 YATHTHIRAI Muslim Programme
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 VIDIYALAI NOKKI Current Affairs Programme
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA Tele Drama
20:30:00 ATHIPOOKKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODIA MULLEI
22:00:00 FILM CITY
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE N SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - LOTTORY Repeat - 2014.04.21
08:07:00 JAYODA - LOTTORY Repeat - 2014.04.21
08:14:00 GOVISETHA - LOTTORY Repeat - 2014.04.21
08:21:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTORY Repeat - 2014.04.21
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
08:30:00 SUPER BALL - LOTTERY cont'd..... Repeat - 2013.12.09
08:33:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA - LIVE
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME VARIETY - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM CONT'D.......
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM CONT'D.......
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Educational Programme Live
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
17:30:00 SAIVA NEETHI
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 ULAGA VALAM
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORTS - TAMIL
19:30:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
19:59:00 SUJATHA DIYANI Tele Drama
20:30:00 ATHIPOOKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODAI MULLEI
22:00:00 CAFE CLASIC
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:54:45 STATION OPENING
04:55:15 THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY
05:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
06:00:00 RISE & SHINE - LIVE
07:30:00 NEWS PAPER REPORTING Tamil & English
08:00:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.22
08:07:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Repeat - 2014.04.22
08:14:00 NIYATHA JAYA Repeat - 2014.04.22
08:21:00 SAMPATH REKHA LOTTERY Repeat - 2014.04.22
08:24:30 CHANNEL NETHRA THEME
08:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
08:30:00 SAMPATH REKHA LOTTERY CONT'D..
08:34:00 VANAKKAM NETHRA LIVE
09:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH LIVE
09:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
09:45:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Live Programme
10:00:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Alaris Live Programme
10:15:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM Cont'd.......
10:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
10:30:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM - Naturee Shampoo Live
10:50:00 UDAYA DARSHANAM CONT'D...... LIVE
11:00:00 ATHIPOOKAL (Repeat) Tele Drama
11:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH
11:30:00 SUJATHA DIYANIYA (Repeat) Tele Drama
12:00:00 LUNCH TIME MUSIC - LIVE
13:00:00 URAVUKAL SANGAMAM Tele Drama
13:30:00 AFTERNOON NEWS
13:45:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM
14:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
14:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
15:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
15:30:00 TAMIL FEATURE FILM Cont'd.....
16:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
16:30:00 ARIVARAM Education Programme
17:25:00 ESANIN PUWATH Live
17:30:00 VALAR PIRAI
18:00:00 CARTOON PROGRAMME
18:30:00 ABIVIRUTHI PADHAIVIL
19:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - TAMIL
19:29:00 SINDHU BHAIRAVI Tele Drama
20:00:00 SUJATHA DIYANI Tele Drama
20:31:00 ATHIPOOKAL Tele Drama
21:00:00 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT - ENGLISH
21:30:00 KODAI MULLEI
22:00:00 IPPADIKA SADHAM Discussion Programme
23:00:00 SPORTS PROGRAMME
24:00:00 NEWS - REPEAT
24:30:00 END OF TRANSMISSION

Ministries of Sri Lanka

Management

Uncategorised

Board of Directors

Chairman : Mr. Wimal Rubasinghe

Prof. Rohana Luxman Piyadasa
Mrs. D M Anula Harasgama
Mr. Ashoka Serasinghe
Mr. Hadson Samarasinghe
Mr. Edward Jayakody
Mr. Nimal Bopage (Working Director)

Director General : Mr. Chandrapala Liyanage 

Chief Executive : Mr. Gamini Somachandra Rasaputhra

Deputy Director General ( Engineering) : Mr. Rohan Perera
Deputy Director General (Production Services) : Mr. Sumedha Athulasiri 
Deputy Director General (Programme) : Mr. Nishantha Ubayawansa

Director (Administration ) : Mr. Palitha K Wijesinghe
Director (News ) : Mrs. Vimukthi Kariyawasam (Acting)
Director (Marketing) : 
Chief Internal Auditor : Mr. Palitha Kulasinghe
Chief Accountant : Mrs. A H E R P Edirisinghe(Acting)

 

Director (Film & Dubbing) : Mr. Athula Ransirilal Perera
Director (Drama) : Mr. Wimalarathna Adikari
Director (Reaserch & Training) : Mr. T M G Chandrasekera
Director Engineering (Transmission) : Mr. Palitha Gallage
Director Engineering (Maintenance) : Mr. Palitha Fernando(Acting)
Director Engineering (Operations & Projects) : Mr. D M K Dasanayake(Acting)

Director (Educational Programme) : Mr. Erin Jayasekara (Acting)
Director (General Programme) : Mr. Dayaratne Ratagedara (Acting)
Director (Current Affairs) : Mr. Thilak Mahagamage(Acting)
Director (Tamil Programmes) : Mr. R Raveendiran(Acting)
Director (Supplies) : Mr. G P G Tissa
Director (Production Services) : Mr. G Adikari
Director (Production Services) : Mr. S Anil de Silva
Director (Marketing Promotion) : Mr. Anil Srirmalwatta (Acting)

Deputy Director Engineering (MCR) : Mr. C Tittagalla
Deputy Director Engineering (Projects) : Mr. Shervin Perera

Deputy Director (Graphic & Animation) : Mr. Mahendra Stembo
Asst. Finance Manager : Mr. S A N V Samarasingh


Contact Details:
Chairman's Office :: Tel-0112587352 Fax-0112580131
Director General's Office :: Tel-0112587722 Fax-0112580929

Rupavahini Schedule

Uncategorised

03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Geography
04:48:30 DESHABIMANI GI
05:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - History
05:45:00 HEWISI POOJAWA SAHA SIL SAMADAN WEEMA - Live from Devala Pansala
06:45:00 BUDDHIST SONG
06:56:00 SELALIHINI AVURUDU SONG
07:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Avurudu Udawa - Live from
07:37:00 NEW YEAR AUSPICIOUS TIMES Avurudu Udawa
07:38:30 AVURUDU UDAWA - Commercials
07:47:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI(contd.
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 SADAHAM VASANTHAYA - Live from Devala Pansala Ambilipitiya
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 AMA DAM SISILASA- Dharmadeshanawa Live from Carlton Nivasa
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Live from Ambilipitiya
10:17:00 NEW YEAR AUSPICIOUS TIMES To Light the Hearth
10:22:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
11:05:00 NEW YEAR AUSPICIOUS TIMES To Start Work Transactions and
11:12:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 PARAMITHA Sinhala Geeye Bauddha Salakuna
13:30:00 RASHI MANJARI
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 RASHI MANJARI Contd..
14:30:00 KAVYAMAYA DHARMA DESHANAWA -Live from Devala Pansala Ampilipitiya
15:30:00 PIRIVENA - A Documentary
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SINHALE ALUTH AVURUDDA A Documentary
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 ADAVAN DAVASAK
17:00:40 ASHIRVADA BODHI POOJAWA-Live from Devala Pansala Ambilipitiya
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 HINAHENA PAMBAYA - New Year Tele Drama
18:29:00 DALADA SEVANA A Documentary
18:59:00 PAHANSILA - Poya Tele Drama Puskola Potha
19:29:00 SANSAREY PIYA SATAHAN Tele Drama
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 SITHA NIVANA KATHA Tele Drama
21:03:00 VANDANA A Documentary
21:34:00 NEW YEAR SONGS
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SALALIHINI VASATH SARA -Musical Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Biology
04:55:20 DESHABIMANI SONG
04:59:35 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:40:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:25:00 NEW YEAR SONGS
06:53:00 SELALIHINI AVURUDU SONG
06:57:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 SRI LAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Cycle /Marathon Race
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Avurudu Kreeda
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:00 DUBAI AVURUDU FESTIVAL - Update
10:05:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
11:55:00 DUBAI AVURUDU FESTIVAL - Update
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI - Jala Kreeda - Recorded at Kithulgala
13:30:00 DUBAI AVURUDU FESTIVAL - Update
13:35:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd..
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Contd...
17:28:00 AVURUDU KUMARI AA GAMAN MAGA
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Avurudu Kumariya - Final
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 5/67
21:01:30 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 46/100
21:30:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Musical Show - Live from Mahaweli
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:00 SIRILAKA PIRI AVURUDU SIRI Musical Show (contd.)
25:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
25:30:00 SETH PIRITH
25:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRTH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Political Science
04:55:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:58:44 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:39:40 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA (contd.)
10:30:00 ANOINTING OIL - State Festival Live from Ganemulla Koswinna Raja
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 ANOINTING OIL - State Festival (contd.)
11:16:00 NEW YEAR AUSPICIOUS TIMES Anointing Oil
11:21:00 ANOINTING OIL State Festival - Contd..
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 9/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:10 HOME THEATRE - The King & I (Sub-titled in Sinhala)
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE - Contd..
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:10 HOME THEATRE - Contd..
16:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:25:00 DIALOG SPORTS NEWS
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:27:30 CARNATION - Japanese Drama Ep.9/60
19:27:00 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 36/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 6/67
21:01:00 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 47/100
21:30:00 SINHALA FILM - Araliya Mal
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:30 SINHALA FILM (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)- Chemistry
04:55:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
05:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:39:35 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:45:00 ADAHAM DIVYA SATHPRASADAYE Easter programme - Catholic
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fox Hill Supercross -Racing event
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 10/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:15 HOME THEATRE L'avion
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE - Contd...
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 AADARANEEYA CHANCHALA Tele Drama - Ep. 106/143
16:28:00 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog. 28/78-Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 e- CHARIKA Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
17:30:00 HASARALI RASARA Cartoon
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
18:30:10 CARNATAION (Aththatu Na- Aith Eya Igileyi)Japanese Drama-Ep. 10/60
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 37/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 7/67
21:00:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 48/100
21:30:00 HINDI FILM - Dil To Pagal Hai Sub-titled in Sinhala
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:30 HINDI FILM (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 HINDI FILM (contd.)
25:25:00 SETH PIRITH
25:38:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Accountancy
04:55:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:59:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:40:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:45:00 DAYA VIRAHITHA VU LOVATA RUDIRAYA PIDU - Easter programme -Catholic
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 11/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:22:00 GOOD FRIDAY MESSAGE - Catholic
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:15 HOME THEATRE The Girl who spelled Freedom
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:15 HOME THEATRE - Contd...
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:10 ADARANEEYA CHANCHALA - Tele Drama Ep. 107/143
16:30:00 PASKU VITHTHI - A Discussion Christian
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:47:00 GOOD FRIDAY MESSAGE - Catholic
17:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 GOVI GEDARA Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na-Aith Eya Igileyi) Japanese Drama-Ep. 11/60
19:27:00 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 38/50
19:58:00 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 8/67
21:00:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
21:05:00 RANAVIRU REAL STAR - Mission 4
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 RANAVIRU REAL STAR (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:33:00 STATION OPENING
03:35:00 SETH PIRITH
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) History
04:40:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Information
05:35:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:50:00 EASTER MESSAGE - Catholic
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
06:55:00 API ALOKAYE DARUWO VEMU Easter programme - Catholic
07:05:10 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.10/102
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Contd..
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 4/22
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARELIYA Update
12:35:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
13:00:00 GURUKULA KALA MANGALLAYA 2014
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 GURUKULA KALA MANGALLAYA - Contd.
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 GURUKULA KALA MANGALLAYA (contd.)
15:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:10 DURGANTHAYA - Tele Drama Epi (25)
16:27:00 EASTER MESSAGE - Christian
16:30:00 EASTER SONGS - CHRISTIAN
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 LOVA DINU APEY CRICKET WEERAYO
17:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA Update
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:10 A DOCUMENTARY ON MR. DILAN PERERA HON. MINISTER OF FOREIGN
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 351
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 6/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:58:30 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 1/35
21:00:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA
21:05:00 RANAVIRU REAL STAR Mission 4
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 RANAVIRU REAL STAR (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
25:00:00 SETH PIRITH
25:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:33:00 STATION OPENING
03:35:00 SETH PRITH
03:45:10 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Communication and
04:40:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:45:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:45:10 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Drama & Theatre
05:35:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:50:00 EASTER MESSAGE - Christian
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
06:55:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
07:00:00 ETHERA METHERA - Magazine
07:30:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:10 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN - Cont'd...
09:55:00 NEWS - Live
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
11:55:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:35:00 SUKKANAMA
13:00:10 WATER MARGIN - Prog. 24/43 (Sub-titled in Sinhala)
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:10 EASTER SUNDAY MASS - Christian
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 DEPA DOVA -Easter Drama -Catholic Repeat
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:20:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:10 HOLY FATHER'S EASTER MESSAGE
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:50 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary Mihisara
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 UDU SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 26/45
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
22:15:30 IRASHMI - Musical Programme -Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Sinhala
04:50:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - History
05:39:15 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 12/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:35:10 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE (contd.)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:10 ADARANEEYA CHANCHALA - Ep.108/143 Tele Drama
16:28:10 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog.29/78 -Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 THEVENI ESA
18:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na-Aith Eya Igileyi)-Ep.12/60- Japanese Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 39/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 9/67
20:57:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 49/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
22:16:15 WEDIKAWA - Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Physics
04:53:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:57:55 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:38:50 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetics
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 13/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:29:50 SUDALA NUWARAELIYA - UPDATES
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine -Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:10 HOME THEATRE Lost in Barrens
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:15 HOME THEATRE - Contd...
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 AADARANEEYA CHANCHALA Tele Drama - Ep.109/143
16:28:00 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog.30/78 -Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 GANAN BALAMU Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
17:30:10 NENA MIHIRA Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:15 DIALOG SPORTS NEWS
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na - Aith Eya Igileyi) Japanese Drama -Ep.13/60
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 40/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 10/67
21:00:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 50/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
22:16:30 SUHANI RAATH (Sundara Raathriya) Bharatheeya Cinema Gi
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRTH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Logic
04:55:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
05:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:39:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 14/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:29:50 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - UPDATES
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:10 HOME THEATRE Beyond Silence
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 AADARANEEYA CHANCHALA Tele Drama - Ep. 110/143
16:28:00 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog. 31/78-Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - UPDATES
17:30:00 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na- Aith Eya Igileyi) Japanese Drama-Ep. 14/60
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 41/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep.11/67
21:00:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 51/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:30 RHYTHM TO RHYTHM Musical programme - Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L)- Combined Mathematics
04:55:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:59:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:39:15 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 15/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:29:50 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:15 HOME THEATRE Earth Sea - Part 1
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE - Contd...
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 AADARANEEYA CHANCHALA Tele Drama - Ep. 111/143
16:30:00 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog. 32/78-Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 DAHAM SEVANEY SINGITHTHO Children's Programme
17:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
17:30:00 DIRIYATA SAVIYAK
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:10 CARNATAION (Aththatu Na- Aith Eya Igileyi)Japanese Drama-Ep.15/60
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 42/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 12/67
21:00:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 52/100
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:52:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:30 IRA ANDURU PATA - Live Discussion
23:30:10 RAJATHA SARA - Classical Musical Programme
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Economics
04:56:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
05:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:40:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:25:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 16/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:29:50 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:35:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:15 HOME THEATRE Earth Sea - Part 2
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:15 HOME THEATRE - Contd...
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:10 KAVI MADUWA
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 SAGAVUNU KAHAVANU Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na-Aith Eya Igileyi) Japanese Drama-Ep. 16/60
19:30:00 RATA VIRUWO - Lottery Draw
19:58:00 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 13/67
21:00:20 RANAVIRU REAL STAR - Mission 4
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 RANAVIRU REAL STAR (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:33:00 STATION OPENING
03:35:00 SETH PIRITH
03:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Buddhist Civilization
04:40:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Agriculture
05:35:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
06:55:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
07:00:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.11/102
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Contd..
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 5/22
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
12:35:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
13:00:00 THAJ JITH DANCING EVENING
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 THAJ JITH DANCING EVENING (contd.
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 THAJ JITH DANCING EVENING (contd)
15:40:00 NESTOMALT RATA VATA AVURUDU
15:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA -Updates
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:10 DURGANTHAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 25/35
16:30:10 A DOCUMENTARY
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
17:50:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Updates
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:10 TOMIAI KITIYAI Cartoon
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 352
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 7/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:58:30 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 2/35
21:00:20 RANAVIRU REAL STAR Mission 4
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 RANAVIRU REAL STAR (contd.)
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
25:00:00 SETH PIRITH
25:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:33:00 STATION OPENING
03:35:00 SETH PRITH
03:45:10 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Business Studies
04:40:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
04:45:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:45:10 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - English
05:35:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
06:55:10 UDANA GEETHAYA
07:00:00 ETHERA METHERA - Magazine
07:30:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:10 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN - Cont'd...
09:55:00 NEWS - Live
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUKKANAMA
13:00:10 DUBAI NEW YEAR FESTIVAL
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:10 THE X FILES Series 2 - Ep. 2/25
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 MALAYSIAN NEW YEAR FESTIVAL
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:20:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:10 TELE DRAMA
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:50 SUDASUNA Christian Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 UDU SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 27/45
21:00:10 VASULIYA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI - Musical Programme -Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:48:00 STATION OPENING
03:50:00 SETH PIRITH
04:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (A/L) - Geography
04:55:15 UDANA GEETHAYA
05:00:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - History
05:39:15 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
05:55:40 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:25:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:30:00 AHAS PAVVA - Tele Drama Ep. 17/35
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:10 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:25:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:10 HOME THEATRE Colour of Magic - Part 1
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:10 HOME THEATRE (contd.)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:10 ADARANEEYA CHANCHALA - Ep.112/143 Tele Drama
16:30:10 SESAME STREET - Children's prog. Prog.33/78 -Sub-titled in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:15 KAVI SARANIYA
18:30:10 CARNATION (Aththatu Na-Aith Eya Igileyi)-Ep.17/60- Japanese Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:10 SIHINA SAKMANA - Tele Drama Ep. 43/50
19:58:30 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 PURA KALANI - Tele Drama Ep. 14/67
20:57:10 KOLAMBA AHASA - Tele Drama Ep. 53/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:30 WEDIKAWA - Live
24:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
24:30:00 SETH PIRITH
24:43:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.