Rupavahini Schedule

03:52:00 STATION OPENING
03:54:00 SETH PIRITH
04:04:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:33 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Physics
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
06:00:00 ADA (Today) News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GEETHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care Spons: Harcourts
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 PABALU MENIKE - Tele Drama Ep. 24/25 Start - 00:45:10:02
12:30:00 NEWS
12:55:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Update
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 SUSARA DAHANA - Musical - Repeat
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 2/51 Start TC:00:23:46:11
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana ) Series 1 - Ep. 5/26
16:29:30 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World) Ep. 4/26 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:00 MUTHUHARA - Children's programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 27/50
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 44/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA - Tele Drama Ep. 74/100 Start - 00:21:09:19
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 VIHAGA GEETHAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 51/55 Start TC:-00:51:54:00
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 5/50 Start - 00:47:17:00
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 NEWS
22:16:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA -Sinhala film Songs Start - 00:00:23:03
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Political Science
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
06:00:00 ADA (Today) -News paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery Freelan Rashogaya
09:55:00 NEWS
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 PABALU MENIKE - Tele Drama Ep.25 - Final Epispode
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RE Musical Programme - Repeat
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 3/51
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 1 - Ep. 6/26
16:29:30 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World) Ep. 5/26 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 PAS MAHA VIKUM Hapankamin Jeevithaya Jayaganno
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SOBADAMA SURAKIMU A Documentary (Dubbed in Sinhala)
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 45/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 75/100 - Start - 00:41:43:18
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 VIHAGA GEETHAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 52/55 Start - 00:04:57:16
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 6/50 - Start - 00:03:52:18
21:28:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - Lottery Draw
21:34:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:44:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ANGELINE GUNATILAKA LIVE IN CONCE Musical Programme - Pl. check
00:50:00 SETH PIRITH
01:03:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:51:30 STATION OPENING
03:53:30 SETH PIRITH
04:03:30 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Chemistry
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Maths
06:00:00 ADA (Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Magazine - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS
10:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetic
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - NAITA
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 1/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA Sinhala Film Songs - Repeat
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 4/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana) Series 1 - Ep. 7/26
16:29:30 NIM NETHI LOWA (Lost World ) Ep. 6/26 - Cartoon series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 PUNCHI APITH KEMA HADAMU Children's Programme
17:30:00 THURU MITHURU Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 46/110 (Dubbed in Sinhala )
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 76/100 - Start - 01:01:59:00
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 VIHANGA GEETHAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 53/55 Start - 00:28:23:03
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 7/50 - Start - 00:25:24:00
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ROO.COM - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA Pl. check the duration and cut nu
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:00 THEME - JATHIKA PASALA
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA (G.C.E.)A/L - Business Studies
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Sinhala And Litreatu
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Lanka Soy Rasai Gunai
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care Spons: Alaris Lanka
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Sarees
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 2/50 - Start - 00:43:29;11
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - (Repeat) Musical Programme
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Contd..
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 5/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 A DOCUMENTARY ON SRIMATH ANAGARIKA DHARMAPALA
16:30:00 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World ) Ep. 7/26 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 47/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 77/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 VIHAGA GEETHAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 54/55 Start - 00:51:49:19
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 8/50
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 NEWS
22:16:00 MAY DAY - Live Discussion
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Biology
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Combined Maths
06:00:00 ADA(Today) - News Paper Review Live
07:00:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 5/110-(Repeat)Dubbed in Sinha
08:00:00 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:00 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:00:00 NESTOMOLT RATA WATA AVURUDU Prod. - Rupananda Gunatilleke
11:30:00 RATAA - Way of Life Magazine
11:35:00 RATAA - Sareeta
11:40:00 RATAA - Contd.
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 A A CULT - Magazine
14:00:00 RHYTHM HITS - Musical - Live
14:55:00 SUNDARA NUWARAELIYA - Update
15:00:00 RASA MOHOTHA - Magazine
16:00:00 GAJAMUTHU YAYA - Tele Drama Ep. 26/45 - Start - 02:25:13:19
16:30:00 JEEVAKAYANO - Health programme
17:00:51 PATA PATA Children's programme
18:00:00 INNOVA MINDS 2016 Ep. 7/8 - Schools Innovation
18:30:00 GI THARU MAL - Children's Musical
19:00:00 VAHALKADA - A Documentary
19:30:10 HADA SAHA WADA - Prog. 33 Productivity Magazine
19:59:20 NEWS MONTAGE
19:59:41 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 NATTUKKARAYO - Tele Drama Ep. 6/35
21:00:00 WASULIYA Magazine
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 RHYTHM CHAT - Musical Programme Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Economics
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Accounts
06:00:00 SOORIYA MADALA - Dharmadeshanawa
07:00:00 ADA (Today ) - News Paper Review Live
07:30:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:00:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN Prod. - Mavo Luxitha
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live
11:00:00 SITH GATH GI - Musical - Live
11:30:00 HADA RANDI GEE Musical Programme
12:00:00 SUKKANAMA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HOME THEATRE -
15:00:00 KREEDA VISITHURU Sports Magazine
16:00:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:30:00 DIVA OSU - Health programme
17:00:51 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
17:15:00 APOORU YALUWO Children's Programme - Prog.22/26
17:30:00 BABA SUVEN MAWA SATHUTIN Mother & Baby Care programme
18:00:00 DIBA SAMAGA KAKIRA - Magazine
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Travel Magazine
19:00:10 VIVASAYAKA UDANAYA
19:30:00 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:32:00 PRATHIRAWA
20:35:00 PANCHALI - Tele Drama Ep. 22/30
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 LAGNA VASANA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 SIHINAYAKI RAE Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) - Sinhala
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - History
06:00:00 ADA (Today) News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GEETHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA- Senehasey Siththamai Amma
09:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - 4 Ever Skin Nature
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 3/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 MANOHARI - Musical programme
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 6/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana ) Series 1 - Ep. 8/26
16:30:00 NIM NATHI LOVA (Lost World ) Ep. 8/26 (Dubbed in Sinhala
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 NENA MIHIRA-Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 DIRIYAKA WARUNA - A Documentary
18:15:00 Trailers & Filler songs
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress ki) Ep. 48/110 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA - Tele Drama Ep. 79/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 VIHAGA GEETHAYA - Tele Drama Ep.55 - Final Episode
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 9/50
21:30:00 LUXAPATHI - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ATHTHA NATHTHA Live Political Discussion
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Physics
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PAALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
06:00:00 ADA (Today) News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GEETHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care Spons: Harcourts
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAVENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 4/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 7/51
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana ) Series 1 - Ep. 9/26
16:30:00 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World) Ep. 9/26 (Dubbed in Sinhala)
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:00 MUTHUHARA - Children's programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 28/50
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 49/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA - Tele Drama Ep. 80/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Introductory Programme
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 10/50
21:30:00 LAGNA WASANA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 NIROGA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 KOTIPATHI SHANIDA - Lottery Draw
22:06:00 NEWS
22:16:00 RIDEE NIMNAYA -Sinhala film Songs
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Political Science
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
06:00:00 ADA (Today) -News paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABHIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery Freelan Rashogaya
09:55:00 NEWS
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 SANDHI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 5/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 8/51
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER ( Maya Bandana ) Series 1 - Ep. 10/26
16:30:00 NIM NATHI LOWA (Lost World) Ep. 10/26 - Cartoon Series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:51 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 PAS MAHA VIKUM Hapankamin Jeevithaya Jayaganno
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 RUPAVAHINI BAK MAHA ULELA
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 50/110- Dubbed in Sinhala
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 81/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 1/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 11/50
21:28:00 POWER LOTTO - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:48:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 GALAXI STAR - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 LIVE DISCUSSION
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
03:53:00 STATION OPENING
03:55:00 SETH PIRITH
04:05:00 SADDHARMA MAKARANDA
04:10:00 KITHU OVADANAK
04:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(A/L) Chemistry
05:15:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) Maths
06:00:00 ADA (Today) - News Paper Review Live
06:55:00 DESHABIMANI GITHAYA
07:00:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Magazine - Live
08:30:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS
10:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Dress Making
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - NAITA
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:00 NUGA SEVANA - Contd..
11:30:00 SANDI SUDA +
11:45:00 TRAILERS & FILLER SONGS
12:00:00 NAVAWENI KADULLA - Tele Drama Ep. 6/50
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 PARLIAMENT SESSION - Live
15:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA
15:30:00 DEDUNNEN EHA - Tele Drama Ep. 9/51
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 SPELL BINDER (Maya Bandana) Series 1 - Ep. 11/26
16:30:00 NIM NETHI LOWA (Lost World ) Ep. 11/26 - Cartoon series
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:00 PUNCHI APITH KEMA HADAMU Children's Programme
17:30:00 THURU MITHURU Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 SOORIYA DIYANI (The Empress Ki) Ep. 51/110 (Dubbed in Sinhala )
19:30:00 SABBA SAKALA MANA -Tele Drama Ep. 82/100
19:59:41 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:35:00 SILLARA KASI - Tele Drama Ep. 2/60
21:00:00 ERAN LANDU - Tele Drama Ep. 12/50
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:36:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:42:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:48:00 GOVI SETHA - Lottery Draw
21:54:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 ROO.COM - Live
00:00:00 SETH PIRITH
00:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION